Office bearers of college bodies

IQAC Co-ordinator & Public Information Officer Dr. Sreejith M. Nair
PTA Secretary Mr. K. Haridasan
Staff Advisor
Staff Editor Ms. Roshni P
Cultural In charge Ms. Saigeetha S

Mr. Prasoon V.S

CCSS co-ordinator Mr. Prajith P.C
Nodal Officer (Admission) Dr. Ninette Rolence
Placement & Career Guidance Cell; WWS;E.D. Club Mr. Biju Mathew
Minority Cell & Scholarship Mr. Prasoon V.S
NSS Programme Officers Dr. Dhanaraj P.V

Ms. Saigeetha S

NCC (Naval) Care taker Mr. Danie C. Mathews
NCC (Army) Officer Ms. Elsy Shereena
Staff Club Secretary Mr. Sachin P. James
RUSA & AISHE Nodal Officer Dr. Santhosh Shreevihar
Staff Co-Operative Society Secretary Dr. Anna Salley E. M
SSP Co-ordinator Dr. Govind Raj K.
CUSSP Coordinator Ms. Rajeshwari P.V
Women’s Cell Dr. Elsamma Jacob
Red Ribbon Club Mr. Rajesh Babu
Malayala Mandalam Mr. Sreejit G
Film Club Ms. Roshni P
Green Campus Initiative Dr. Shinoy Jesinth
Youth Clinic Ms. Meera Juliet
Nature Club Dr. Sachin P. James
Astronomy Club Mr. Sreejith P
Journalism Club Dr. Biju Joseph
Music Club Dr. Ninette Rolence
Radio Club Mr. Danie C. Mathews
Eco Friends Club Dr. Akhil R. Krishnan
Indo Anglian Theatre Ms. Anuradha P.R
Value Education Mr. Anup Antony
Jeevanam Club, Quiz Club & Science Forum Dr. Sheeba P S
Innovation Club Dr. Prajila M

 

Anti-Ragging Committee (Members)

Manager
Principal
Circle Inspector, Kerala Police, Nadakkav Police Station
Rev. Dr. T. I. James, Member, Governing Body
Adv. Sreekanth, Member, OSA
Mr. Sabu, Vice President, PTA
Mr. Haridasan K., Associate Professor
Mrs. Prajith P C., Associate Professor
Mrs. Bhuvaneswari B., Associate Professor
Mr. C. Haris, Associate Professor
Mr. Anish Kumar M., Office Staff
Ms.Megha K., Student Representative
Mr. Sarod Changath, Student Representative

 

Discipline Committee

Mr. Haridasan K. (Chairman)
Dr. Akhil R. Krishnan (Convenor)
Dr. Vijindas S.
Mrs. Meera Juliet
Dr. Dhanaraj P.V
Dr. Shyama M. P
Ms. Jeeja Rani A. T
Mr. Biju Mathew
Dr. Biju Joseph
Ms. Rajeshwari P.V

 

Student’s Grievance Redressal Cell (General)

Principal (Chairman)
Adv. Thomas Mathew
Dr. Sachin P. James(Staff Club Secretary)
Dr. Mohammed Rafeeq (Faculty Member)
Dr. Sheeba P.S. (Faculty Member)
Dr. Anna Salley E. M.(Convener)
Dr. Dhanaraj P.V. (NSS Officer)
Mr. Sanjay Hari (Student Representative)
Ms. Lifsa A. M. (Student Representative)

 

Student’s Grievance Redressal Cell (Academic)

Principal (Chairman)
Staff Advisor
Dr. Mohammed Rafeeq (Faculty Member)
Dr. Anna Salley E. M.(Faculty Member)
Dr. Santhosh S. (Faculty Member)
Mr. K. Haridasan (PTA Secretary)
UUC

 

Staff’s Grievance Redressal Cell

Principal (Chairman)
Manager
Ms. Gladys P E Issac (Member, Governing Body)
Dr. Mohammed Rafeeq (Faculty Member)
Ms. Sheela F. Christina (Faculty Member)
Dr. Sreejith M. Nair (Faculty Member)
Dr. Sachin P. James (Staff Club Secretary)
Ms. Sheeba Williams (Office Superintendent)

 

Internal Complaints Committee (ICC) for Sexual Harassment Redressal

Dr. Elsamma Jacob (Chairperson)
Dr. Lizzy Manjooran (External Member)
Ms. Sindhu R.S. (Internal Member)
Dr. Ranjini K R. (Internal Member)

 

Faculty Advisors

1st BA English Anuradha P.R
2nd BA English Dr. Ninette Rolance
3rd BA English Ms. Saigeetha S
1st BA History Mr. Christy Alex
2nd BA History Dr. Shinoy Jesinth
3rd BA History Dr. Vijindas S
1st BA Economics Ms. Bhuvaneswari B
2nd BA Economics Dr. Louis J Kattady
3rd BA Economics Mr. Biju Mathew
1st BA Malayalam Dr. Biju Joseph
2nd BA Malayalam Mr. Prasoon V. S
3rd BA Malayalam Mr. Anup Antony
1st BSc Chemistry Ms. Jeeja Rani A. T
2nd BSc Chemistry Dr. Sheeba P. S
3rd BSc Chemistry Dr. Rema V.T
1st BSc Physics Dr. Dhanaraj P. V
2nd BSc Physics Dr. Akhil R. Krishnan
3rd BSc Physics Dr. Deepa M
1st BSc Zoology Dr. Santhosh Shreevihar
2nd BSc Zoology Dr. Mohammed Rafeeq A.P.M
3rd BSc Zoology Dr. Sachin P. James
1st BSc Mathematics Ms. Sindhu R.S
2nd BSc Mathematics Mr. Prajith P.C
3rd BSc Mathematics Dr. Shyama M.P
1st BCom Finance Ms. Sheena O
2nd BCom Finance Ms. Binoosa T
3rd BCom Finance Ms. Vijayalakshmi T
1st BCom with CA Ms. Swapna V.P
2nd BCom with CA Ms. Neena Thomas
3rd BCom with CA Ms. Prabisha A.T.
1st BBA Mr. Baburajan A.P
2nd BBA Ms. Manisha Raichel
3rd BBA Ms. Vandana M